Magic Pleasure


Sire: Magic Albert

Dam: Pure Pleasure

Colour: Bay

Gender: Filly

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 11th, 2016

Country: Australia


Owners

P Lyne


Pedigree

 

 MAGIC PLEASURE (AUS)

 

Bay fillyFoaled in 2016

SireZeditaveThe JudgeShowdown
MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) SummonedCrowned Prince
1998Sally LouSalieriAccipiter
  Plunkett StreetHabitat
DamForeplayDanehillDanzig
PURE PLEASURE (AUS) ProcrastinateJade Hunter
2007Cotton BayZabaletaShecky Greene
  Superb ProspectSuperbity

MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) (Chestnut 1998-Stud 2002). 7 wins-4 at 2, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2. Sire of 861 rnrs, 592 wnrs, 24 SW, inc. Albert the Fat (VRC Emirates S., Gr.1), Ilovethiscity, Magic Cape, Fighting Warrior, Master Harry, Something Anything, Suyoof, Marchinski - Vital Flyer (H.K.), Za Magic, Magic Chai, Alberto Magic, Mawahibb - Aramco (Sing.), Orbity, Isopach, Straight Albert, Al be Nimble, Magic Boy, Tweet, Bundle of Joy, Aldini, etc.

 

1st dam

PURE PLEASURE, by Foreplay. Unplaced. Half-sister to FACILE TIGRE, STORMCAT ACADEMY. Dam of two named foals, one to race, inc:-

Star Invincible (g. by I Am Invincible). 3 wins to 1400m to 2018 in Malaysia and Singapore, 2d Singapore TC Why be S., Pitstop S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S., Spring Festival S.

 

2nd dam

COTTON BAY, by Zabaleta. 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$118,560, WATC Roses H., Chinese Chamber Cup Welter H., Maybe Mahal H., Costume H., Rome H., 2d VRC Mark Sensing Sprint H., Molly Blooms H., VATC Dorian's Equitime P., WATC Belmont Park 2YO H., SAJC Holden Calibra 2YO H., 3d VATC Love a Show H., MVRC Wedgwood Tableware H. Half-sister to REFLECTED IMAGE (dam of PERFECT REFLECTION, IDEAL IMAGE, ELUSIVE IMAGE, NEW IMAGE), Grandstand, True M'Lady. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

STORMCAT ACADEMY (Royal Academy). 10 wins to 1200m, A$243,550, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L, QTC Champagne Kate H., AJC Glencore Country Cash H., STC Children's Hospital at Westmead H., 3d AJC CVD Members H., QTC Seppelt Salinger H., Scone RC Emirates Park Quality H., STC Schweppes Ciata H., Ranvet H., Tooheys New 2YO H., Parkview H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, GCTC Surfers Paradise Bowl, L, Gosford RC Pacesetter S., L-twice.

FACILE TIGRE (Catbird). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$499,700, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, MRC BMW H., SCTC Coastline BMW 2 Series Active Tourer H., Summerveld Racing Stables H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BMW H., BRC Ormiston College H., Bollinger H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BRC Lightning H., L, Dolphin Plastics & Packaging H.

Feline Groovy - Good Friend (Mal.). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, AJC Vaucluse P., Singapore TC Kranji B S., Graduation S., Class 3 H., Class 4 H., 2d Selangor TC Korea Racing Authority Trophy, AJC International Passport Raceday H., Cherrybrook H., STC Grey Gums Hotel Penrith H.

Buzzy Henry. 4 wins to 1500m, A$255,150, AJC Exceed & Excel Welter H., Marriott Hotels H., Classic Mission H., STC Franklins Supermarkets H., 2d STC Theraces.com.au Welter H., AJC Equal H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Bacardi Breezer H., STC Angostura Bitters H., Daily Press Printing & Distribution H., 3d STC Join the Club H., 4th Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

Gung Ho. 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m, HK$2,825,700, HKJC Infidels H., Queen's Road Central H., Kin Sang H., Midland King of Fast Track H., 2d HKJC Melbourne Racing Club H., Fan Lau H., Cassia H., Tsun Yip H., Mount Collinson H., 3d HKJC Pak Wo H., Panasonic Alleru-Buster Air Purifier H.

 

3rd dam

SUPERB PROSPECT, by Superbity. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 8½f, Meadowlands Castle Forbes S., L, 3d Monmouth Straight Deal S., L. Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

REFLECTED IMAGE (Bluebird). 4 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$153,495, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.2, WATC Natasha Quality H., Leake H., 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Newbury H. Dam of-

PERFECT REFLECTION (More Than Ready). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

IDEAL IMAGE (More Than Ready). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$434,400, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Jungle Mist Classic, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3.

NEW IMAGE (More Than Ready). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$255,400, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Matchmaker Classic, L, Westspeed P., Playeronline.com.au H., 3d WATC Belmont Classic, L. Producer.

ELUSIVE IMAGE (Elusive Quality). 3 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$168,025, WATC Belmont Classic, L, Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Drainpave H., Golden Group H., 3d WATC D'Orsogna Champagne Ham H.

Grandstand (Carry a Smile). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1650m, A$16,640, HK$2,379,725, WATC Blandford 2YO H., HKJC Phoenix H., Violet H., 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Perth S., L, HKJC Cuckoo H.

True M'Lady (Is it True). 2 wins at 2, WATC Atrium Cocktail Bar 2YO H., Thorium 2YO H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Magic Colour H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Burgess Queen S., L. Dam of-

Watermead. Winner at 1100m, WATC Caliway H. Dam of-

FIGHTER JET (Jetball). 11 wins from 1100m to 1700m, 1,051,212Rgt., S$58,124 in Malaysia, Penang TC Anniversary Cup, L, 2d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Perak Derby, L, 3d Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L.

Just Superb. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d AJC Seabourn Cruise Lines H., 3d AJC Hancock & Associates H., STC Toyota Motor Corporation H., Narwee H. Dam of-

Detail (Filante). 2 wins at 1000m, WATC Stylish Lord H., Lady Cass H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, 4th WATC Burgess Queen S., L. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.